Skip to content

Louisiana Iris - Gladiator's Gift - 2 plants p-pack

SKU 4250160
Original price R 0.00 - Original price R 0.00
Original price R 0.00
R 150.00
R 150.00 - R 150.00
Current price R 150.00

Delivery from: 4-5 business days after order is placed

Botanical Name: Louisiana irises
Common Name(s): Water iris, flag iris
Description:

Louisiana irises grow throughout South Africa, but do best in Summer rainfall regions. They like to stand in water, can be grown in flowerbeds with a good mulch and plenty of water to keep their roots moist. Unlike bearded irises, their rhizomes must be covered by at least 300mm of soil. They are