Skip to content

Gladioli - Light Pink - 10 bulbs p-pack

by Hadeco
SKU 5006060100P
Sold out
Original price R 90.00 - Original price R 90.00
Original price
R 90.00
R 90.00 - R 90.00
Current price R 90.00

Delivery time

August to December

What is a pre-order?

Pre-orders allow you to purchase your bulbs before they are available for delivery. We send out all our bulbs at their correct planting time.

Delight in the tall and graceful beauty of Gladiolus in your garden throughout the summer. Cultivate these elegant blossoms effortlessly.

Caution: It is toxic and must be kept away from children and pets.
Family name: Iridaceae
Name derived from: Latin meaning small sword
Common name: Glads, sword lily, gladioli
Sun Exposure: Full sun, but mulch roots
Planting time: Winter, spring, early summer
Flowering time: Spring, summer, autumn.
Active growth time: Spring, summer, autumn.
Dormancy time: July
Lifting time: No need to lift
Type (true bulb, rhizome, corm, etc): Corm
Mature height: 60cm - 1m
Planting depth: 5cm
Planting spacing: 30cm
Lowest temperature: 5°C
Watering frequency: Weekly
Position and soil: Add compost to soil before planting and group your glads for a stunning effect.
Further Care: Water deeply and regularly. Feed with bulb food after flowering.